Reports (16,932)

  • Illegal Dumping

    27 Brooks St, Apt 1, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent states someone dumped a mattress and shopping cart at the corner of her house of morris st. Constituent is requesting inspection and removal. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    OPEN #101005581910
  • Illegal Dumping

    45 Bakersfield St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Const. states the vehicle owner cleaned out his car in front of this location and left the trash on the sidewalk | Witnessed incident: [Yes] License plate: [MA 5CN791] Case related to commercial waste: [Unknown]

    OPEN #101005581837
  • Illegal Dumping

    211 Endicott St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Const. states there was a sofa, a mattress and half of a door dumped in front of this address. States this is a recurring issue at this location. | Witnessed incident: [No] Case related to commercial waste: [Unknown]

    CLOSED #101005581815

    Noted. Request for collection made. No evidence of violator found.

  • Illegal Dumping

    46 Hamilton St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Constituent reported that three mattresses were dumped in front of his home today. Const is not sure who left the mattress there and is requesting a removal. |

    OPEN #101005581617
  • Illegal Dumping

    46 Appleton St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Constituent states someone dumped 2 bags in front of Her home |

    CLOSED #101005581531

    Resolved. Violation issued. Placed request with PWD for removal.

  • Illegal Dumping

    321 Dartmouth St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    constituent from this location states that mattresses were dumped in the alley way | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005581330

    Noted. Placed request with PWD to pick up the mattress.

  • Illegal Dumping

    16 Harvard Ave, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Constituent states that 2 tires were dumped in front of property | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005581014

    Resolved. Tires have been placed in for collection.

  • Illegal Dumping

    11 Gordon Ave, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent reports that tree remains are being dumped in her property from this location as this is a management company for apartments in the area. | Witnessed incident: [Yes]

    CLOSED #101005580807

    Noted. No illegal dumping was found at above address.

  • Illegal Dumping

    181 183 N Washington St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    constituent from this location states that furniture was dumped in the rear of his property | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005580672

    Noted. No evidence found referred to Dpw for removal.

  • Illegal Dumping

    99 Charles St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Mattress, pillows and bags of trashed dumped here. | Witnessed incident: [No]

    CLOSED #101005580561

    Resolved. Violation was issued and referred to Dpw for removal.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type