Reports (74,027)

  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    15 Lewis St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Image submitted with report

    OPEN #101005581860
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    168 Paris St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    OPEN #101005581844
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    66 Tuttle St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    Image submitted with report

    Tree on public sidewalk in front of my house needs to be pruned so all branches have at least 20ft clearance from my house.

    OPEN #101005581828
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    52 Waldemar Ave, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Tree on sidewalk needs to be cut, cannot walk on sidewalk without tree in your face.

    OPEN #101005581737
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    Intersection Of Fleet St And Moon St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    new tree appears to be dead

    OPEN #101005581725
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    15 Lewis St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    Image submitted with report

    dead tree looks like it is marked for a new one- i hope so! :-)

    OPEN #101005581721
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    Intersection Of Currier St And Kennebec St, Mattapan, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    This branch snapped and is landed in my driveway. The tree has several other branches that look like they could break off. The tree is on Currier St crossing Colorado.

    OPEN #101005581692
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    87 Myrtle St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    87 Myrtle. Tree dead. I think it’s under warranty? I have lost track!! Thank you, JDC

    OPEN #101005581647
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    85 Myrtle St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Image submitted with report

    Thank you for removing the tree and marking it for replacement. 85 Myrtle Street.

    OPEN #101005581644
  • Tree Maintenance Requests

    1100 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Image submitted with report

    Parks can you trim the tree on the block of 1098 to 1206

    OPEN #101005581628

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Tree Maintenance Requests (Remove)