Reports (20,217)

  • Tree Emergencies

    18 20 Bartlett St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Constituent states that there are tree limbs that have fallen and they are blockingthe sidewalk and caused minor damage to the houses around it. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517303

    Noted. Duplicate of existing case #101005517121.

  • Tree Emergencies

    113 Deforest St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    Constituent states that a tree limb is blocking the sidewalk. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb]

    CLOSED #101005517277

    Resolved. Tree limb removed by JB,HC, JD.

  • Tree Emergencies

    427 Bunker Hill St, 1, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Constituent reports a large limb blocking the sidewalk at this location. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517232

    Noted. Duplicate of case #101005516965.

  • Tree Emergencies

    Intersection Of Eden St And Ludlow St, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent states huge limb of tree blocking sidewalk on Eden st across from the street hockey rink. Believes it was struck by lightening because pieces are splintered. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517213

    Noted. Duplicate of case #101005517220.

  • Tree Emergencies

    44 Colborne Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent reports a tree limb falling on a parked car in front of the address. Constituent reports the tree is leaning and that it would take out power lines if it fell. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517199

    Resolved. Tree limb removed by JB, HC, JD.

  • Tree Emergencies

    460 Cambridge St, Allston, Ma, 02134

    BFD reports tree down on sidewalk in front of fire station at this location | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] Type of blockage: [Whole Tree]

    CLOSED #101005517174

    Resolved. Tree limb removed by JB, HC, JD.

  • Tree Emergencies

    Intersection Of Walker St And Main St, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent states there is a tree limb at the left side at the end of walker St that has fallen down. States that it is blocking both the road and sidewalk at the area | What public way is blocked: [Street] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517098

    Noted. Duplicate of case #101005516967.

  • Tree Emergencies

    Intersection Of Walker St And Main St, Charlestown, Ma

    Constituent states whole tree has fallen at intersection of Main St & Walker St, tree did not hit any powerlines. Blocking street on Walker and sidewalk on Main | What public way is blocked: [Other] Specify: [Constituent states tree downed and blocking half of Walker street and part of sidewalk on Main St] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Whole Tree]

    CLOSED #101005517091

    Noted. Duplicate of case #101005516967.

  • Tree Emergencies

    53 High St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    There is a large tree limb blocking the sidewalk. | What public way is blocked: [Sidewalk] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517016

    Resolved. Large tree limb removed.

  • Tree Emergencies

    337 Maverick St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Constituent states that large tree limb has fallen into street, blocking both a parking spot and lane passage. | What public way is blocked: [Street] The police on the scene: [No] Type of blockage: [Limb] Limb/branch broken, but still attached to the tree: [No]

    CLOSED #101005517014

    Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of Existing Case #101005517194.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type