Reports (54,901)

  • Dead Animal Pickup

    101 Cedar St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent states that there is a dead rat in the trash. | Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Sidewalk] Type of animal: [Rodent] Please explain: [PWD contacted at 5:18pm] Date when animal seen: [06/14/2024] Time when animal seen: [17:17]

    OPEN #101005517370
  • Dead Animal Pickup

    175 Berkeley St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    In front of the Liberty Mututal Insurance at the location. DPW notified at 5:07 pm | Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Sidewalk] Type of animal: [Other] Please explain: [Rabbit] Date when animal seen: [06/14/2024] Time when animal seen: [17:05]

    OPEN #101005517355
  • Dead Animal Pickup

    121 High St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Several dead baby birds

    OPEN #101005517332
  • Dead Animal Pickup

    26 Johnston Rd, Dorchester, Ma, 02124

    Dead/stray animal pick up

    OPEN #101005517304
  • Dead Animal Pickup

    30 Rogers Park Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Dead rat stuck in fence next to tennis court at park

    CLOSED #101005517292

    Noted. Belongs to parks and recreation.

  • Dead Animal Pickup

    57 Worcester St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Dead rat. Please have it removed asap

    CLOSED #101005517288

    Noted. Nothing found at this location.

  • Dead Animal Pickup

    70 Kirkwood Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Sidewalk] Type of animal: [Cat] Date when animal seen: [06/14/2024] Time when animal seen: [14:55]

    CLOSED #101005517140

    Resolved.

  • Dead Animal Pickup

    32 Neptune Cir, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Roadway] Type of animal: [Other] Please explain: [groundhog] Date when animal seen: [06/14/2024] Time when animal seen: [14:41]

    OPEN #101005517112
  • Dead Animal Pickup

    15 17 Etna St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Dead animal in road across. 15 etna street.

    CLOSED #101005517099

    Resolved.

  • Dead Animal Pickup

    Intersection Of Castleton St And Zamora St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Constituent states the rat is exactly on the corner of the intersection. | Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: [Roadway] Type of animal: [Rodent] Date when animal seen: [06/14/2024] Time when animal seen: [07:46]

    CLOSED #101005517083

    Resolved.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type