Reports (292)

  • Watermain Break

    426 Saratoga St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    water main break. |

    CLOSED #101001984565
  • Watermain Break

    29 31 Austin St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    Constituent reports water leaking out onto street |

    CLOSED #101001982284
  • Watermain Break

    Intersection Of Porter St And Orleans St, East Boston, Ma

    on Orleans at Porter, water is coming up out of the groud |

    CLOSED #101001981768
  • Watermain Break

    183 Orleans St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Large amounts of water running from the sidewalk and down the street. |

    CLOSED #101001979818
  • Watermain Break

    Intersection Of W Broadway And Dorchester Ave, South Boston, Ma

    DPW reporting a water leak in front of Broadway station |

    CLOSED #101001976228
  • Watermain Break

    5 Blossom St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    BWSC reports watermain break. |

    CLOSED #101001975707
  • Watermain Break

    Intersection Of Clarendon St And Stuart St, Boston, Ma

    Water leak due to construction work that is on going at this location. *I informed BWSC of this issue at 1:35am. I also called for a PWD Sander at same time via radio. |

    CLOSED #101001967824
  • Watermain Break

    74 Auckland St, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    12/2/16 email to reports: There appears to be a small water main break under the sidewalk of 74 Auckland St, in Dorchester. Water is coming out from under the sidewalk and into the street. |

    CLOSED #101001965117
  • Watermain Break

    104 Canal St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    BFD reports a water main break at this location |

    CLOSED #101001963438
  • Watermain Break

    127 Readville St, Hyde Park, Ma, 02136

    Constituent reports that in the summer of 2016, around early August, the city was doing construction work in her area. Following the work, the constituent's bathroom began to back up. When BWSC first went out, they said the pipes were fine, but they went back out and saw that the pipes going out of her home were in fact broken. It is now December, and the constituent still has the same issue. She is requesting that the pipes be fixed. She has contacted PWD many times to no avail. |

    CLOSED #101001962939



Ticket Type