Reports (26,574)

  • Empty Litter Basket

    179 Brighton Ave, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Trash full

    OPEN #101005581952
  • Empty Litter Basket

    174 Brighton Ave, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Trash full

    OPEN #101005581951
  • Empty Litter Basket

    944 946 Saratoga St, East Boston, Ma, 02128

    Image submitted with report

    Full trash at Noyes Park

    CLOSED #101005581640

    Noted. Belongs to parks and recreation.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    435 Market St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Image submitted with report

    Public barrel in front of Rockland trust is completed rusted out at the bottom. Trash all over side walk. People also eating out of it and picking thru it because there is no cover. This is unsanitary and frustrating because we are trying to keep things clean.

    CLOSED #101005580965

    Resolved. Trash picked up and barrel emptied.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    162 172 South St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Overflowing trash

    CLOSED #101005580850

    Resolved. All set.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Joy St And Myrtle St, Boston, Ma

    Empty litter basket

    CLOSED #101005580417

    Resolved. Removed.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    192 Brighton Ave, Allston, Ma, 02134

    Trash full

    CLOSED #101005580341

    Resolved. Emptied.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    871 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Image submitted with report

    Need more frequent trash pickups. 874 commonwealth Ave

    CLOSED #101005580336

    Resolved. Bellies emptied.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    Intersection Of Bennet Pl And White St, East Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Yard waste

    CLOSED #101005580132

    Noted. Leaves collected at 9:02 a.m. on Tuesday 7/23/24.

  • Empty Litter Basket

    200 Nashua St, Boston, Ma, 02114

    Overflowing trash can on sidewalk near water fountain

    OPEN #101005580031

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Empty Litter Basket (Remove)