Reports (274,328)

  • Other

    349 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    City of Boston Project at Public pool it’s us 3:00 am and they are moving equipment. It’s extremely loud.

    OPEN #101005076004
  • Other

    288 Foster St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Drunk BC derelicts outside back porch screaming like idiots at 1 am waking up the adults who have to go to work in the morning

    OPEN #101005076001
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    15 Radnor Rd, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Trash and recycle barrels left out on sidewalk

    OPEN #101005075996
  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    2025 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Trash barrels left out on sidewalk on Foster St side corner of Foster St and Comm Ave.

    OPEN #101005075995
  • Rodent Activity

    1179 Boylston St, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Rats invading

    OPEN #101005075994
  • Damaged Sign

    Intersection Of Wilkinson Park And East St, Dorchester, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Signs’ pole almost break from the base. It leans almost onto one side. Please send someone to repair it. Thank you

    OPEN #101005075993
  • Illegal Parking

    162 W Concord St, Roxbury, Ma, 02118

    Image submitted with report

    Illegal parking

    OPEN #101005075992
  • Other

    185 Warren Ave, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Please see #101005062579. A crew came and decided a pump truck would have to clear the catch basin and related manhole. We were told to expect a truck today (9/21). Our car is currently parked (next to the open fire hydrant space) where the pump truck would have to park. It is going to rain this weekend and there will again be the risk that the water will rise above the curb and make its way into our building's lower living level. Hopefully the pump truck can come on Friday (9/22). There is a note on my car, I can move it.

    OPEN #101005075991
  • Other

    35 Lawrence St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Noise from kids walking down Lawrence Street

    OPEN #101005075990
  • Other

    20 Thwing St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    On Wednesday evening, 9/20/2023, around 9:30 PM, four riders on two motorbikes came up Thwing Street. The riders were talking very loud and three were scouting the area on foot--one bike was parked. One of the four individuals entered an adjacent driveway walking in close proximity to my house for reasons unknown. | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Crime] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA B-2]

    OPEN #101005075987



Ticket Type