Reports (1,134)

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    1249 Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury, Ma, 02132

    Constituent reported that there are Junk removal signs posted in the area by the median | Type of posting: [Posters]

    OPEN #101005581465
  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    3200 Washington St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Constituent states someone has placed Home Depot lawn signs on the sidewalk trees at this location and is asking for them to be removed. | Type of posting: [Other] Exact location: [Lawn signs]

    CLOSED #101005579595

    Noted. No code enforcement violations found at above address.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    37 Bartlett St, 1, Charlestown, Ma, 02129

    CLOSED #101005571397

    Case Invalid.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    27 Dixwell St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent states construction workers posted over their original permit time and are not moving their vehicles. | Type of posting: [Other] Exact location: [Pole]

    CLOSED #101005566683

    Case Noted. This is an active construction location and they are almost finished.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    617 Vfw Pkwy, Chestnut Hill, Ma, 02467

    Constituent states there is a illegal sign in front of property. | Type of posting: [Handbills] Sponsor details: [college hunk movers]

    CLOSED #101005565049

    Noted. Sign located at location. Removed from the location by code enforcement officer.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    975 Centre St, Jamaica Plain, Ma, 02130

    Type of posting: [Handbills] Exact location: [In the middle median] Sponsor details: [Phone number listed is 508-641-5272]

    CLOSED #101005565025

    Resolved. Sign was removed.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    727 Atlantic Ave, Boston, Ma, 02111

    Constituent states new marijuana business has various signs posted along street, including a person spinning a sign, was unsure if this was allowed. |

    CLOSED #101005564396

    Resolved. Banner sign was removed from sidewalk. The A frame signs are permitted as long as it does not interfere with sidewalk passage. At this time signs are NOT interfering with sidewalk passage.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    17 Hillsboro St, 1, Dorchester, Ma, 02125

    The property owner is posting multiple NO PARKING signs at the house's front gate because He/She does not like any vehicle to park (on the street) in front of the house. Even though you are not blocking the house's driveway or any other entrance, they still get your vehicle towed by calling the tow truck company (617-288-3181) listed on the sign. | Type of posting: [Posters] Exact location: [Front fence] Sponsor details: [No Parking]

    CLOSED #101005562994

    Noted. No code enforcement violations found, Hillsboro st is a private way.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    821 Cummins Hwy, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    Constituent states the owner places no parking signs on the street poles | Type of posting: [Posters]

    CLOSED #101005561065

    Noted. Ticket has been issued by code enforcement officer.

  • Illegal Posting of Signs

    32 Queensberry St, 91, Boston, Ma, 02215

    Constituent states signs for street permits written in sharper |

    CLOSED #101005561003

    Resolved. Signs have been removed.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Illegal Posting of Signs (Remove)