Reports (19,367)

  • Graffiti Removal

    125 127 N St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Illegal graffiti in front of 127 N Street on the sidewalk.

    OPEN #101005581401
  • Graffiti Removal

    68 Larch St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent reports graffiti on sidewalk reading 'Free Palestine'. States it is in front of address as well as a few other spots along Larch Street. | Graffiti location: [Sidewalk] Graffiti surface: [Concrete]

    OPEN #101005580709
  • Graffiti Removal

    Intersection Of Preble St And Boston St And Southampton St And Dorchester Ave And Dorchester St, South Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Graffitti

    OPEN #101005579810
  • Graffiti Removal

    Intersection Of A St And Binford St, Boston, Ma

    Graffiti on street light pole at this intersection. Previous case #101005578452. | Graffiti location: [Utility] Graffiti surface: [Metal]

    OPEN #101005579674
  • Graffiti Removal

    96 Saint Botolph St, 8, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Constituent states that there is graffiti on the green postal relay box at the address. | Graffiti location: [Utility] Graffiti surface: [Metal]

    CLOSED #101005577909

    Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to the contacts at the USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. If the issue persists please let us know. Thank you for reporting this.

  • Graffiti Removal

    Intersection Of Yarmouth St And Columbus Ave, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti control box

    OPEN #101005577564
  • Graffiti Removal

    Intersection Of A St And Binford St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti

    OPEN #101005577512
  • Graffiti Removal

    36 Bishop Joe L Smith Way, Dorchester, Ma, 02121

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti on a utility box

    OPEN #101005577299
  • Graffiti Removal

    Intersection Of Child St And South St, Jamaica Plain, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Please remove this offensive graffiti. The graffiti “Go Hamas” is disturbing and offensive as it is supporting a terrorist organization and it seems like more aggressive language has been added. please remove this as soon as possible.

    CLOSED #101005575546

    Noted. When I arrived at the location, the graffiti had already been painted over with Grey paint.

  • Graffiti Removal

    70 72 Commercial St, Boston, Ma, 02109

    Image submitted with report

    Graffiti control box corner of Cross and Commercial

    OPEN #101005575481

Filters

Status

Ticket Type