Reports (17,368)

  • General Lighting Request

    19 River St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    *7/19 Backlog case, street lighting notified by radio on 7/19* BFD Reports street light cover damaged, wires hanging | Problem: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005578652

    Resolved.

  • General Lighting Request

    19 River St, Mattapan, Ma, 02126

    CLOSED #101005578635

    wrong case type.

  • General Lighting Request

    Intersection Of Clark St And North St, Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    Colonial fixture glass broken.

    OPEN #101005572586
  • General Lighting Request

    Intersection Of Kneeland St And Harrison Ave, Boston, Ma

    street light pole has wires hanging out , could be live wires | Problem: [Other]

    OPEN #101005570447
  • General Lighting Request

    90 Lake St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent states tree limbs are blocking the lights at the address listed. States that the limbs heavily obstruct like lighting at night | Problem: [Other]

    OPEN #101005569464
  • General Lighting Request

    90 Lake St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Constituent states trees from BC property opposite 90 Lake St are growing into street lights, obstructing the lights at night and making the street too dark. Flagging for awareness, case #101005569354 submitted to code enforcement. | Problem: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005569365

    Case Noted. Duplicate of case # 101005569354.

  • General Lighting Request

    17 Bethune Way, 1010, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Constituent states that there are branches from private trees (see 101005557107) that are blocking the street lights. States that this poses a fire hazard and makes the neighborhood unsafe. | Problem: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005568120

    Resolved.

  • General Lighting Request

    105 Washington St, Brighton, Ma, 02135

    Eversource called to request assistance for a street light "energized to the touch". He states th pole is a safety hazard. Eversource is on sight and Street Lighting was notified @3:20am. | Problem: [Other]

    CLOSED #101005565454

    Case Resolved. installed temp overhead //AD.

  • General Lighting Request

    1575 Tremont St, 1401, Mission Hill, Ma, 02120

    Constituent states that the steet lights going up and down the street (locations noted in the address) have been stuck on for the past few weeks and have not turned off. | Problem: [Other]

    OPEN #101005564744
  • General Lighting Request

    23 Linwood St, Roxbury, Ma, 02119

    Image submitted with report

    Upgrade existing shoebox fixture to LED. Pic attached.

    CLOSED #101005562927

    Resolved. Upgraded shoebox rec to 80w led arietta.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • General Lighting Request (Remove)