Reports (1,875)
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
5 cars, NH, Mass, and no license plates | Exact location: [back yard]
CLOSED #101005424837Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
Constituent states the neighbor has 2-3 vehicles he is constantly working on | Exact location: [front]
CLOSED #101005423457Noted. No code enforcement violation found regarding vehicles. Ticket has been issued for improper storage of trash.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
Constituent states the neighbor is working on cars on the sidewalk and leaving the vehicles in front of his home. There are 2 vehicles there now, a red honda with no inspection and black ford edge. | Exact location: [on street]
CLOSED #101005419270Noted. No code enforcement violation at this time clear at this time.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
Constituent is calling to report there is 9 abandonded vehicles in the backyard. The constituent states the truck is leaking diesel fuel. The constituent states they can smell gas dielel in thee air when the wind blows. | License Plate Info: [Multiple Vehicles] Exact location: [Backyard]
CLOSED #101005416672Resolved. Violation issued for too many unregistered cars on property.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
black pick up parked on front lawn | License Plate Info: [MA H20665] Exact location: [front lawn]
CLOSED #101005406899Resolved. Violation issued for illegal yard parking.
-
they cars are in the yard and they are not registered and have not moved in years, can these cars be ticketed? they are such an eyesore | Exact location: [there are 3 cars at this location are in the front - can you investigate]
CLOSED #101005405614Noted. Need better location. What is the address.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
caller claims there is a city lot at thiis address with a grey and white RV parked on it. All I can find is the fire station | Exact location: [rear] Exact location: [rear]
OPEN #101005404741 -
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
Constituent states there are multiple vehicles parked in the yard of this property | Exact location: [Side and rear]
CLOSED #101005402267Noted. Was cited for 3 unregistered autos in driveway.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
there is a retaining wall at the rear of the property along the public right of way. There are 3 cars parked partially on the property partially on the right of way. They have not moved in months | Exact location: [there are three vehicles, without plates]
CLOSED #101005401950Resolved. No evidence found to issue a violation. According to city codes one unregistered vehicle is allowed to be stored on private property. Two of the vehicles are registered. One is not registered.
-
Parking on Front/Back Yards (Illegal Parking)
Constituent states people working on vehicle on byrd st |
CLOSED #101005401246Resolved. No one is performing illegal auto repairs at this time.