Reports (2,246,003)

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    328 Dartmouth St, Boston, Ma, 02116

    Image submitted with report

    3 mattresses in two alleys have been there for several weeks

    CLOSED #101005581975

    Resolved. Put in for collections. No evidence found.

  • Other

    1322 Columbia Rd, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Truck with alarm going off every 10-15 minutes... Keeps waking up our infant child. I know there's not much you guys can do, but just throwing up a prayer as this truck has been doing this parked all around our neighborhood for well over a year! Left a note on his windshield in hopes he gets it fixed. | Case (SR) Type: [BPD: Quality of Life] Referred To: [POLICE: AREA C-6]

    CLOSED #101005581946

    Case Noted. You can call Boston Police at 617-343-4730 and request they send police for the noise disturbance. Thank you for contacting Boston 311.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    Intersection Of O Street Pl And O St, South Boston, Ma

    Trash is out after Trash pickup 156 O st

    CLOSED #101005581938

    Noted. No citation has been issued. No evidence found .sent to dpw for removal.

  • Illegal Parking

    Intersection Of P St And E Broadway, South Boston, Ma

    Image submitted with report

    2 cars parked in the crosswalk. Unsafe for pedestrians. Please ticket.

    CLOSED #101005581937

    Case Resolved. Vehicle was ticketed.

  • Illegal Parking

    408 E Seventh St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Non resident

    CLOSED #101005581926

    Case Resolved. Has a resident sticker.

  • Illegal Parking

    458 E Seventh St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Non resident on residential street. Why no enforcement

    CLOSED #101005581924

    Case Resolved. Has been ticketed for resident.

  • Residential Trash out Illegally

    7 Grimes St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Trash out and ripped open

    CLOSED #101005581920

    Noted. Citation has been issued for improper storage of trash.

  • Other

    160 Florence St, Roslindale, Ma, 02131

    CLOSED #101005581895

    Case Invalid.

  • Other

    74 H N Margin St, Boston, Ma, 02113

    the line for reginas pizza is CONSTANTLY blocking the entire sidewalk so we all have to walk on the street with out kids and dogs which is not safe!

    CLOSED #101005581892

    Noted. No violation found at time of inspection.

  • Illegal Parking

    88 G St, South Boston, Ma, 02127

    Image submitted with report

    Non resident parked in resident parking

    CLOSED #101005581881

    Case Resolved. Has a sticker.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type