View Reports - 804 found

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of P St & E Second St, South Boston

All our parking is taken on east second, P, East first and all the surrounding areas because of all these young ppl coming in to party. Why are the not being ticketed? This is outrageous.
CLOSED Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicle is still there. - 3 days ago #101003706972

Other at 848 E Broadway, South Boston

Loud party in the rear. I called 911 an hour ago and it's still going on. Please send police.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms. - 5 days ago #101003706870

Other at 10 Ward St, 1, South Boston

Noise complaint reported with Party line an hour ago and no action has been made and party still ongoing. Please send police.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms. - 5 days ago #101003706877

Other at 765 E Fourth St, 1, South Boston

Stop the party and noise.. First Responders have to work. Do we get any respect? Come on mayor's fake app
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms. - 5 days ago #101003706883

Other at Intersection Of N St & E Fifth St, South Boston

Very loud Caribbean music. Second night in a row blasting after 2:30 am. Can't tell exactly where it's coming from but is at least a block away. No answer on the party line.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms. - 5 days ago #101003706893

Other at 66 Athens St, 4, South Boston

Loud roof deck party packed with obnoxious drunks with no masks
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. For future reference, something like this should not be reported on this app. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any noise related to car alarms, loud parties, or sound amplification devices. For more information about the rules on noise visit: https://www.boston.gov/departments/environment/air-pollution-control-commission/noise-boston. - 5 days ago #101003706694

Other at 174 W Second St, South Boston

Loud party or concert happening. Sounds like cars drag racing as well. Has been going on for over an hour
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 6 days ago #101003706046

Other at 738 E Fifth St, South Boston

Seriously, if you call the BPD Party Line at 617-343-5500, theyll send the cops. You don't have to leave a name or number. It works. Also, call the C-6 community service officer. 911 calls get logged and if the same address keeps coming u...
CLOSED Case Noted. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 12 days ago #101003698591

Other at 394 W Broadway, 6, South Boston

Loud roof deck party. Music blasting.
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 12 days ago #101003698516

Other at 106 G St, South Boston

Party, 30+ people gathering and loud
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. This is for non-emergency, non-crime related city service requests. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any crime, noise complaints sucha as loud music and/or loud parties etc. Your case has been noted and reviewed, thank you for using the 311 app. - 13 days ago #101003697890
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store