View Reports - 742 found

Litter at Medal Of Honor Park

Broken Glass on walkway between Medal of Honor Park and Baseball fields.
OPENED 1 day ago #101003743793

Other at Medal Of Honor Park

Numerous dogs off leash. Have Animal Control patrol the park, please. I want my two year old to be able to run around without being attacked.
OPENED 4 days ago #101003740884

Other at 807 E Broadway, 4, South Boston

40 dogs off leash on Medal of Honor Park
OPENED 4 days ago #101003740788

Other at Medal Of Honor Park

Broken glass on circle path on northeast side of play structure
CLOSED Resolved. Glass was found and removed from the park. - 4 days ago #101003738379

Litter at Medal Of Honor Park

Broken glass all over Medal of Honor park
CLOSED Resolved. Glass was found and removed from the park. - 4 days ago #101003738451
Litter at Medal Of Honor Park

Litter at Medal Of Honor Park

Broken bottles all over pavement and rubber of playground.
CLOSED Resolved. Glass was found and removed from the park. - 4 days ago #101003738400
Litter at Medal Of Honor Park

Overflowing Trash Can at Medal Of Honor Park

Overflowing trash at Medal of Honor park
CLOSED Resolved. - 6 days ago #101003738453
Overflowing Trash Can at Medal Of Honor Park

Other at Intersection Of M St & E Second St, South Boston

New weekend, same shit. Groups of teenagers openly drinking, smashing bottle, leaving their trash in Medal of Honor Park overlooking M Street Field. They'll eventually move down to the field once the softball games are over. When is the c...
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 3-1-1. This is a 9-1-1 issue that must be directly reported to the Police. Please continue to use this application for all non-emergencies. - 7 days ago #101003738037
Other at Intersection Of M St & E Second St, South Boston

Other at Medal Of Honor Park

The city won't enforce the dog leash rules at the park because they want the families with kids to move out so they can take care of the realtors and developers the politicians are beholden to.
OPENED 8 days ago #101003736557

Other at Intersection Of N St & E Third St, South Boston

Medal of Honor park is basically an off-leash dog park now. Every day at 5p. 30+ dogs off leash.
OPENED 8 days ago #101003736513
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store