View Reports - 6,283 found

Litter at 49 Wentworth St, Dorchester

Type of debris: Debris Pickup | Details: 4 cones being used as space savers on the street | Cars parked on the street: No
OPENED about 13 hours ago #101002996476

Litter at 8 Cornell St, Roslindale

Space savers-2 cones in road
CLOSED Case Resolved. Removed. - 6 days ago #101002991372

Other at 74 Perthshire Rd, Brighton

Space savers still being used daily
CLOSED Case Noted. Space saver on street.no number on cone,unable to issue citation.sent for removal. - 7 days ago #101002989672
Other at 74 Perthshire Rd, Brighton

Other at Intersection Of Elmdale St & Rozella St, Dorchester

Cone space savers in front of this house every day, summer and winter.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Nothing found. - 7 days ago #101002989223

Other at 290 K St, South Boston

It's August and there are space savers out.
CLOSED Case Noted. No space savers found at this time. However, I spoke to the contractor and he said they will get a street occupancy permit if they plan on saving a spot. Will check back. - 12 days ago #101002984236

Other at 74 Perthshire Rd, Brighton

Using cones as space savers every day for months for three spaces.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Space saver picked up. - 14 days ago #101002980851
Other at 74 Perthshire Rd, Brighton

Illegal Parking at 35 Mc Greevey Way Mission Hill

Space saving goes on every day!
CLOSED Case Noted. BTD does not handle or remove space savers. - 17 days ago #101002980907
Illegal Parking at 35 Mc Greevey Way Mission Hill

Other at 100 City Hall Plz, Ste 202

Please forward this to the mayors office. The disabilities commission should be held accountable for not following its rules and not removing handicap sign....
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the Mayor's Commission for Persons with Disabilities. We notified the resident both verbally and in writing that cones are not allowed as space savers in the AP space. We also sent out a copy of the rules and regulations of the program. Our office will be closely monitoring these spaces. For more information please contact our office directly at 617-635-3682 or disability@boston.gov. - 27 days ago #101002633333
Other at 100 City Hall Plz, Ste 202

Illegal Parking at 29 37 Sleeper St

Please remove barrels. One is where we park residential permit parking only vThere is no sign on barrel. The other one is on the sidewalk.
CLOSED Case Invalid. BTD does not handle space savers and disposal. - 30 days ago #101002967201
Illegal Parking at 29 37 Sleeper St

Other at 15 Henchman St

Please forward to the DISABILITIES COMMISSION. The owner of this building continues to use a space saver in the handicap space in front of the building. This is clearly against the rules of the program. The DISABILITIES COMMISSION needs t...
CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the Mayor's Commission for Persons with Disabilities. We notified the resident both verbally and in writing that cones are not allowed as space savers in the AP space. We also sent out a copy of the rules and regulations of the program. Our office will be closely monitoring these spaces. For more information please contact our office directly at 617-635-3682 or disability@boston.gov. - about 1 month ago #101002775945
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store