Other at Old Colony Ave

OPENED almost 10 years ago #101000349402

Even light rains produce a large amount of standing water under the Colombia Road overpass on Old Colonie Ave. Emphasis on LARGE. This is an ice pond waiting to happen, need to address for the coming winter months. Thank you. The user entered the address: Old Colony Ave, Boston, MA 02127, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/136468



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Old Colony Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777329.6385046996, 2942435.0884451284

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3213188726584, -71.0519742965698

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 01, 2011 12:26pm
Tue Nov 01, 2011 12:26pm Open311