Broken Sidewalk at 4197 4199 Washington St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Location has been made safe. This sidewalk will be referred for permanent repair. See case #101001601922 for status of the permanent repair. - almost 4 years ago #101001601886
Report
Submitted Sep 30, 2015

Crosswalk lacks curb cut, is not ADA compliant



address: 4197 4199 Washington St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 756923.3141316439, 2929835.1838766914

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28701333333333, -71.12763333333334

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 30, 2015 02:46pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Location has been made safe. This sidewalk will be referred for permanent repair. See case #101001601922 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 30, 2015 02:28pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2015 02:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone