Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Poplar St & South St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Thank you for your patience. We are developing new processes to respond to our pavement marking requests. Our Pavement Marking maintenance program runs April-November, weather permitting. In the time since this request was created, we have addressed many markings citywide. If this marking is still faded, please open a new report via BOS:311. - 4 months ago #101001601888
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 30, 2015

Crosswalk does not lead to curb cut, is not ADA compliant



address: Intersection Of Poplar St & South St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 756678.4495422146, 2929800.1034565843

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28692, -71.12853883333334

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 06, 2020 04:48pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Thank you for your patience. We are developing new processes to respond to our pavement marking requests. Our Pavement Marking maintenance program runs April-November, weather permitting. In the time since this request was created, we have addressed many markings citywide. If this marking is still faded, please open a new report via BOS:311.
Wed Sep 30, 2015 02:29pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2015 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone