Other at Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Hereford St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. tree removed. - over 6 years ago #101001678841
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 19, 2015

Perfectly good Christmas Tree left on Comm. Ave Mall @ Hereford St. Been there over 12 hours. Its about a 9 footer. It was probably too big for someone's apartment and they just ditched it



address: Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Hereford St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768049.4871442633, 2952790.479475996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34986307485865, -71.08610325153775

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 22, 2015 01:29pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. tree removed.
Sat Dec 19, 2015 04:27pm Opened
Sat Dec 19, 2015 04:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone