Other at 92 Mount Ida Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Officer will go to investigate dogs off leash. - about 5 years ago #101001726152

Dogs are off-leash in Ronan Park consistently. Most are friendly, but some are not. My dog doesn't get along with other dogs. So, I keep him on-leash at all times, but off-leash dogs (friendly or otherwise) charge him. This provokes fights. Can there be better enforcement of leash laws here?



address: 68 Percival St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774504.6451098287, 2936248.5338271144

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30438292880409, -71.06253744636213

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 29, 2016 11:33am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Officer will go to investigate dogs off leash.
Sun Feb 28, 2016 04:50pm Opened
Sun Feb 28, 2016 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone