Other at 367 Neponset Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Thanks for reaching out. I will address with the property owner/ construction supervisor. Lt Driscoll. - over 3 years ago #101001780235

Our neighborhood is being woken up from crashing sounds. Huge booms. We thought it was construction materials bring dropped off. One neighbor thinks it is the sound of dumpsters being emptied. It's messing with our sleep on a regular basis. Today was 5:40 am some days are as early as 4:15. Minot Street residents must be dealing with this, too. Please, this can't continue.



address: 367 Neponset Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 779261.5642261129, 2929827.372708062

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28669463352558, -71.04507936795018

Timestamp Description
Mon May 02, 2016 09:29am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thanks for reaching out. I will address with the property owner/ construction supervisor. Lt Driscoll.
Mon May 02, 2016 05:44am Opened
Mon May 02, 2016 05:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone