Illegal Graffiti at 249 Dorchester St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. If you are looking to take legal action, you should go to your local police station and file a police report for damaged property. - over 5 years ago #101001839914
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 20, 2016

Valet laundry located on Dorchester left a flier on my car windshield that now has melted and cannot get off. Who should I report to that they are defacing my private property? Would hate the have this happen to numerous cars

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 249 Dorchester St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777430.1608444119, 2946626.3967448566

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33281852158601, -71.05152111314817

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 20, 2016 12:38pm Closed with status: Case Noted. If you are looking to take legal action, you should go to your local police station and file a police report for damaged property.
Mon Jun 20, 2016 11:17am Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2016 11:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone