Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Asticou Rd & South St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting BTD. BTD has recently installed signage on this area. If issue with the sidewalk still exists, please contact Public Works department to request sidewalk curbing. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #101001899095
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 02, 2016

This crosswalk needs a sign in the middle of the road. It should be a raised sidewalk as people drive too fast and do not slow for pedestrians.



address: Intersection Of Asticou Rd & South St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 759991.6822744658, 2934798.860997541

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30059666666666, -71.11621116666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 01:47pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting BTD. BTD has recently installed signage on this area. If issue with the sidewalk still exists, please contact Public Works department to request sidewalk curbing. Thank you.
Fri Sep 02, 2016 11:23pm Opened
Fri Sep 02, 2016 11:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone