Litter at 160 William T Morrissey Blvd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. This is on U Mass property. - about 5 years ago #101001932956
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 17, 2016

Big piece scrap metal left on side of road. Looks like the prop maybe from a possible shipwreck. Hope everyone is okay!

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 425 429 Mount Vernon St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 780984.5279922436, 2939509.4039488086

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31323720649812, -71.03851836037593

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 18, 2016 12:32pm Closed with status: Case Noted. This is on U Mass property.
Mon Oct 17, 2016 04:33pm Opened
Mon Oct 17, 2016 04:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone