Damaged Sign at 1216 East Boston Greenway, Boston, Massachusetts

OPENED about 3 years ago #101001944871

Now that the East Boston Greenway is finished it could use a sign where it crosses Frankfort to tell people coming from the west that they should cross Frankfort Street to continue on the main path, rather than continuing straight. If you aren't in the know the intuitive thing to do is to keep going straight on the asphalt path, which takes you to Bennington Street with no clear way back. The user entered the address: 1216 East Boston Greenway, Boston, Massachusetts to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3040093

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Frankfort St & Lovell St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 784373.2119774427, 2963379.8842882705

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3786872792478, -71.0254988795065

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 03, 2016 12:53pm Opened
Thu Nov 03, 2016 12:53pm Submitted via Open311 Open311