Tree Pruning at 125 Fulton St, 1

CLOSED Case Noted. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - about 1 year ago #101001960232
Report
Submitted Nov 28, 2016

Someone has been vandalizing trees through out the north end. Can the city put some sort of protection around them?



address: 125 Fulton St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777015.3182284618, 2957500.333623876

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36266283322345, -71.05284450582326

Timestamp Description
Tue May 02, 2017 09:23am Closed with status: Case Noted. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 09:44pm Opened
Mon Nov 28, 2016 09:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone