Roadway Plowing/Salting at 501 W Roxbury Pkwy, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Dear Constituents,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Sincerely,. Boston 311 Team. - 21 days ago #101001971951
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 17, 2016

ROADS NEED TO BE PLOWED AND SALTED IN WEST ROX AND ROSLINDALE PLEASE!!! Cars are stuck on roads!!! VERY DANGEROUS!!! (Last week, plows were scraping pavement, hardly any snow...today have not seen one plow)



address: 501 W Roxbury Pkwy, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 751534.6899537263, 2930481.272877589

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28884907522997, -71.14753798930411

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 02:22pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Dear Constituents,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Sincerely,. Boston 311 Team.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 11:38am Opened
Sat Dec 17, 2016 11:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone