Other at 12 Groom St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. no citation issued at this time.No food found dumped at location at this time.Silver vehicle in complaint not on street upon arrival.Will continue to monitor situation. - over 3 years ago #101001977797
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 28, 2016
Report
Closed Thu Dec 29, 2016

This Silver 4 door SUV Mass Plates 6HD-630 comes every morning 6-6:30 am to food street cats. It's been going on for years and still she has not been discovered. The mess these cats do all over residential homes yet she does not clean it up. Groom Humphrey Neighborhood crime watch would like this to stop.



address: 12 Groom St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773335.4567355157, 2942018.925439337

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32023352518087, -71.06675118601004

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 29, 2016 06:43am Closed with status: Case Noted. no citation issued at this time.No food found dumped at location at this time.Silver vehicle in complaint not on street upon arrival.Will continue to monitor situation.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 04:45pm Opened
Wed Dec 28, 2016 04:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone