Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Cambridge St & Sparhawk St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. Maintenance requested. - over 5 years ago #101002013831
Photo_20170214_200312
Submitted Tue Feb 14, 2017

Snow was never removed properly from Thursdays storm, more piled up on Sunday and now it's turned to Ice and you can see the sidewalk plow struggled to even make a dent. Now we wait for it to melt? So ignoring pedestrians accessibility.



address: Intersection Of Cambridge St & Sparhawk St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 751511.8240799014, 2952826.1908649933

coordinates lat,lng: 42.350165, -71.147281

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 16, 2017 01:25am Closed with status: Case Noted. Maintenance requested.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:05pm Opened
Tue Feb 14, 2017 08:04pm Submitted via Android Android