Illegal Parking at 115 G St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. There is no violation for being a bad neighbor. Sorry. - about 2 years ago #101002026032
Report
Submitted Feb 27, 2017

Car is taking up 2 parking spots (between a driveway and a handicap spot). Owner has been doing this repeatedly saving a spot for someone else. Is this legal? Could you please ticket or give written warning? Unfair to neighbors on street



address: 115 G St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 779368.6892642707, 2946297.0774952467

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33188666666667, -71.04435833333334

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:45am Closed with status: Case Noted. There is no violation for being a bad neighbor. Sorry.
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:43am Opened
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone