Street Lights at Intersection Of Marlborough St & Charlesgate E

CLOSED Case Resolved. Light had been previously repaired. case was never c;osed. - about 1 month ago #101002032465
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 07, 2017

This street light keeps going off making the intersection very dark, feels dangerous to cross Marlborough Street because it's so dim.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Marlborough St & Charlesgate E, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766581.0116710467, 2952759.1994584147

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34979666666667, -71.09153616666667

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 02:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Light had been previously repaired. case was never c;osed.
Tue Mar 07, 2017 06:54pm Opened
Tue Mar 07, 2017 06:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone