Broken Sidewalk at 166 180 W 4th St

OPENED over 2 years ago #101002043770
1489974674053
Submitted Mar 19, 2017

HUGE hole in the sidewalk that is at the start of the bridge right by the police station. It looks like somebody fell through during a drunken tirade through the South Boston st. Patrick's Day Paradeand made a very big hole. It looks like the hole goes as far down to the bridge below and is a huge hazard. The user entered the address: 166-180 W 4th St, Boston, MA 02127, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3278693



address: Intersection Of W Fourth St & Massport Haul Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776388.1212692015, 2949410.977374276

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3404744654492, -71.0553212158143

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2017 10:00pm Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2017 10:00pm Submitted via Open311 Open311