Residential Trash out Illegally at 85 Wenham St

CLOSED Case Noted. Cited for trash out early. - 7 months ago #101002081320
Report
Submitted May 05, 2017

I reported this trash can last week. It moved to the other side of the intersection but it still full of trash and no owner is taking responsibility. It's not labeled so I don't know which neighbor is responsible. Lots of people put trash on this corner because that's where the pickup happens.



address: 19 Weld Hill St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760722.8666714646, 2934002.510601691

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29840237290208, -71.1135217206939

Timestamp Description
Sun May 07, 2017 08:04am Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash out early.
Fri May 05, 2017 08:57pm Opened
Fri May 05, 2017 08:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone