Other at Intersection Of Clarendon St & Tremont St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Unclear as to what "pole pollution" is. Each pole serves a different function. Area around poles is clear, well maintained and ADA compliant. Please contact Daniel.Nee@Boston.gov. - about 5 years ago #101002099713
Photo_20170529_073203
Submitted Mon May 29, 2017

When there is a streetlight pole, traffic signal pole, and new spy/Verizon pole, all within 3' of each other, is that pole pollution?



address: Intersection Of Clarendon St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771934.5530145853, 2950645.6589596514

coordinates lat,lng: 42.343925, -71.071771

Timestamp Description
Tue May 30, 2017 08:26am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Unclear as to what "pole pollution" is. Each pole serves a different function. Area around poles is clear, well maintained and ADA compliant. Please contact Daniel.Nee@Boston.gov.
Mon May 29, 2017 07:32am Opened
Mon May 29, 2017 07:32am Submitted via Android Android