Other at Salem St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. - almost 2 years ago #101002192081

Hello - Can you please repaint the crosswalks on the corners of Prince Street and Salem Street in the North End?? They are almost all gone and it is getting very dangerous to cross the street. THANK YOU!!



address: Intersection Of Noyes Pl & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776298.5424978863, 2958357.0298050568

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3650239, -71.05548010000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 11, 2020 10:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 02:13pm Opened
Fri Aug 18, 2017 02:13pm Submitted via Web Web