Other at 9 Grant St, Dorchester

OPENED 10 months ago #101002193099

Ice cream truck disturbance. Excessive noise. There is an ice cream truck that has been circling the neighborhood playing a loud annoying tune every 5 minutes for the last 4 hours. Is there an ordinance that can be enforced to stop this?



address: 9 Grant St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776305.2112726842, 2941434.9180900697

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31858906805731, -71.05578152469458

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 20, 2017 03:04pm Opened
Sun Aug 20, 2017 03:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone