Damaged Sign at 154 Commercial Street North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Straightened, Re-Lamped, & Partially Re-Glazed Colonial Unit. - about 3 years ago #101002196587

streetlamp directly in front of 154 commercial Street in the north end is broken - Light bulb works however the fixture that the bulb sits in is broken and crooked.

Has pole: Yes



address: 154 156 Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777152.4723216849, 2957445.101003596

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3625093, -71.05233809999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 28, 2017 02:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Straightened, Re-Lamped, & Partially Re-Glazed Colonial Unit.
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:33am Opened
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:33am Submitted via Web Web