Student Move-In Issues at 1962 Beacon St, A, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. No code violation found at above address. - almost 5 years ago #101002197282
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 24, 2017
Report
Closed Fri Aug 25, 2017

Comcast has posted flyers on trees, electrical boxes, my door, the cars. We get it. Comcast sells cable. This has to be littering. I asked them to stop and they told me to "duck" off. The rule is "post no bills".

Complaint Type: Code Enforcement violation



address: 1962 Beacon St, A, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750584.8167463107, 2947777.301570915

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33632110994527, -71.1507867929257

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 25, 2017 08:43am Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violation found at above address.
Thu Aug 24, 2017 06:23pm Opened
Thu Aug 24, 2017 06:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone