New Tree Requests at 162 170 Hancock St

CLOSED Case Noted. Case never closed. Unable to plant due to bus stop. - 7 months ago #101002197534
1503663565579
Submitted Fri Aug 25, 2017

There are sidewalk plots that are empty. The user entered the address: 162-170 Hancock St, Boston, MA 02125, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3659931

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: Yes



address: Intersection Of Bowdoin St & Hancock St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774537.6141038701, 2938635.40666423

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3109321594238, -71.062370300293

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 24, 2019 12:29pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Case never closed. Unable to plant due to bus stop.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 08:20am Opened
Fri Aug 25, 2017 08:20am Submitted via Open311 Open311