Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Anderson St & Myrtle St

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 3 months ago #101002209663

A big truck keeps honking indecently at an abandoned vehicle parked on the street. Neighbors have asked the driver of the big truck to stop honking and go around the abandoned car, but he is not. It's very disruptive in the neighborhood



address: Intersection Of Anderson St & Myrtle St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773011.9777978802, 2956244.4538421137

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35927331238643, -71.06768067278715

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 01:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:54am Opened
Thu Sep 07, 2017 11:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone