Broken Sidewalk at Boston North End Suffolk County

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. This pillar will be re-set via contracted services within 5-10 days. Thank you for notififying us. - about 3 years ago #101002210203
Img_5145
Submitted Thu Sep 07, 2017

The statue of Christopher Columbus has had a pilon pushed over and broken for weeks now and I haven't seen any indication that anyome knows or cares. I would have thought it would be repaired in time for the NFL concert there



address: 110 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777344.8302781407, 2956888.060411119

coordinates lat,lng: 42.360978, -71.05163720000002

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 01:18pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. This pillar will be re-set via contracted services within 5-10 days. Thank you for notififying us.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 07:31pm Opened
Thu Sep 07, 2017 07:31pm Submitted via Web Web