Street Lights at Sheafe St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Case noted. Issued a new service request, to our construction crew, to replace uour post @ 6 Sheafe St. SR# 2248601. Thanks for your patience. - about 3 years ago #101002220570

The street light near 8-10 Sheafe was hit by a truck that was parking illegally on our sidewalk was removed and is it going to be replaced? We need a solution to the illegal parking on the sidewalk.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 27 Sheafe St, 5, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776177.5302162567, 2958843.386967197

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3663602, -71.05591849999996

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2017 11:19am Closed with status: Case Noted. Case noted. Issued a new service request, to our construction crew, to replace uour post @ 6 Sheafe St. SR# 2248601. Thanks for your patience.
Tue Sep 19, 2017 11:13am Opened
Tue Sep 19, 2017 11:13am Submitted via Web Web