Rodent Sighting at 9 15 Orleans St, East Boston

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected - 19 days ago #H267098-101002224046
Report
Submitted Sep 22, 2017

This guy feeds skunks/cats EVERY NIGHT just after dusk in the SAME SPOT. This needs to be addressed as there are skunks all over the neighborhood and he leaves food out that draws the animals near housing and people and dogs have gotten sprayed in the area. I know multiple people have complained to the city about this. PLEASE HELP.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 9 15 Orleans St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780768.8270294062, 2959065.6825888753

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36690333333333, -71.038925

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected
Fri Sep 22, 2017 09:53pm Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2017 09:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone