Litter at Intersection Of Dartmouth Pl & Dartmouth St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Trash picked up in tree pit. - about 1 year ago #101002230368
Report
Submitted Sep 30, 2017
Report
Closed Sep 30, 2017

More litter and dog poop bags in tree basin and now also in street. Someone is dumping poop bags constantly.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Dartmouth Pl & Dartmouth St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771158.1675281178, 2950942.436225246

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34475002544537, -71.07463735169128

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 30, 2017 05:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash picked up in tree pit.
Sat Sep 30, 2017 01:32pm Opened
Sat Sep 30, 2017 01:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone