Broken Sidewalk at 130 Endicott St North End

CLOSED Case Noted. Please provide a better location. Unable to locate complaint. Newly replaced sidewalks surrounding this location. - over 4 years ago #101002234023

All the sidewalks surrounding the building Casa Maria Apartments have cracks. Keep in mind this is an elderly building and winter is coming the ice melt is going to make these cracks worse and a senior might fall.



address: 130 Endicott St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775730.7706874897, 2958287.678743431

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36484170000001, -71.05758229999998

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 06, 2017 08:01am Closed with status: Case Noted. Please provide a better location. Unable to locate complaint. Newly replaced sidewalks surrounding this location.
Thu Oct 05, 2017 09:05am Opened
Thu Oct 05, 2017 09:05am Submitted via Web Web