Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Prince St & Salem St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Bent pole with stop sign was replace. - over 4 years ago #101002236065
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 07, 2017

Stop sign down at corner of Prince and salem in north end. High vehicle and pedestrian traffic area.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Prince St & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776287.6330893476, 2958407.1792222634

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36516166666667, -71.0555195

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 10, 2017 11:52am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Bent pole with stop sign was replace.
Sat Oct 07, 2017 03:12pm Opened
Sat Oct 07, 2017 03:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone