Other at 22 Henchman St

CLOSED Case Noted. No violation found. - over 4 years ago #101002236614
Report
Closed Mon Oct 09, 2017

Some lazy resident of this building throws his or her trash bags out the window down to the street on nights before trash pickup. Often time, like tonight, the bags break open to create a mess on the sidewalk. Tonight it appears to be marinara sauce. Can the city figure out who his resident is and punish him or her accordingly? This person typically discards his or her trash between 9 and 10'in the evening. Thank you.



address: 22 Henchman St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776783.9526955406, 2959207.6462483294

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36735104626482, -71.05366751589358

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 09, 2017 06:33am Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.
Sun Oct 08, 2017 09:59pm Opened
Sun Oct 08, 2017 09:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone