Illegal Graffiti at 115 Kingston St

CLOSED Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that has been provided. - 2 months ago #101002239632
Photo_20171012_120834
Submitted Oct 12, 2017
Report
Closed Oct 13, 2017

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 115 Kingston St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775190.0893822971, 2953676.7839149293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.352197, -71.059671

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2017 12:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that has been provided.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:09pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:09pm Submitted via Android Android