Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Hanover St & Commercial St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. - about 2 years ago #101002305484

This is one of the worst jobs of snow removal on behalf of the city I have seen in the North End. Tileston st was plowed once at the beginning of the storm and then never touched again. What good is a parking ban when Hanover and Commercial st weren't plowed to the curb. Would've been better off leaving car parked on those streets. City owned sidewalks aren't shoveled. Boston has seen a foot of snow before in storms and done much better snow removal jobs. This effort was pathetic, not to mention leaving dangerous conditions for cars and pedestrians.



address: Intersection Of Hanover St & Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777093.0143433871, 2959157.3682947177

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36720863953419, -71.05252486044316

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 08, 2018 09:35am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted.
Sun Jan 07, 2018 06:37am Opened
Sun Jan 07, 2018 06:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone