Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 304 North St

CLOSED Case Noted. No violation found. - about 2 years ago #101002307235
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 08, 2018
Report
Closed Wed Jan 10, 2018

This is just 1 photo of many I took last night. We are 4 days after the snow storm and many of the sidewalks and side streets are not appropriately shoveled or plowed. It is becoming difficult to navigate from place to place. I am fortunate enough to be able to balance and (hopefully) not slip. However I cannot help but think of those who are unable to due to walkers, crutches, wheelchairs, strollers etc. It is dangerous. The sidewalks on Tileston street are barely shoveled, forcing me and other people to use the street as the "safest" place to walk, which itself is not even appropriately plowed. Please help with north end sidewalk clean up and side street plowing!



address: 304 North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777293.3807030577, 2958170.725236318

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36449839224553, -71.05180262383192

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 10, 2018 03:22pm Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.
Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:56am Opened
Mon Jan 08, 2018 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone